Menu
Home Page

Long Row Primary School

Inspire, Respect, Belong

Who's Who

 

TEACHING STAFF


Headteacher                                       - Ms C. Lodge

Deputy Headteacher                          - Mrs L . Needham     KS1 Team & English Leader (On secondment Sept-Dec)

 

Senior Leadership - Team

                                                            - Mrs H. Deegan         SENCO

                                                            - Mrs J. Jones             EYFS Leader 
                                                            - Mrs E. Vernon          KS2 Team Leader

 

Teachers                                            - Mrs C. Archer          - Miss I. King                  

                                                            - Mrs E. Coope          - Mrs S. North

                                                            - Miss R. Davis          - Mrs A. Smurthwaite                        

                                                            - Mrs A. Driscoll         - Mrs A. Zawadzki-Brown               

                                                            - Miss E. Hollett         Mrs D. Hamlin - Maths Leader
                                                            - Mrs C. Lightfoot
                           

                                     
                                

SUPPORT STAFF

HLTA                                              - Miss C. Boot                               - Mrs R. Lymer  

                                                           - Mrs L. Carnelly                        

 

Teaching Assistants                        - Mrs S. West                                - Mrs A. Bestwick

                                    - Mrs A. Hartley                            - Mrs S. Connellan

                                                           - Mrs V. Lenham                           - Mrs B. Borysiak

                                                           - Mrs L. Tennant                           

                         
Learning Mentors                             - Mrs P. Davies                              - Mrs C. Waterfall

                                               

Administration

School Business Officer                   - Mrs D. Taylor

School Business Assistant               - Mrs K. Parkin

 

Site Supervisor                               -

 

Mid-day Supervisors                      - Mrs K. Meyrick (Senior Mid-day Supervisor)

                                                         - Mrs P. Cogan                                - Mrs R. Dawson

                                                         - Mrs D. Truman                              - Mrs M. Winson

-                                                        - Mrs J. Westbury-Spencer

Kitchen

Cook in Charge                                - Mrs K. Calladine

 

Top