Menu
Home Page

Long Row Primary and Nursery School

Inspire, Respect, Belong

Who's Who Sept 2022

 

TEACHING STAFF


Headteacher                                       - Mrs L. White               Safeguarding Lead
 

Assistant Headteachers                    - Mrs J. Jones               EYFS Leader/KS1 Team Leader /English Leader/Safeguarding Lead  

                                                             - Mrs D. Hamlin             KS2 Team Leader /Maths Lead Safeguarding Lead
 

SENDCo                                              - Mrs A. Smurthwaite     KS1 Teacher       
                                               

Teachers                                             - Mrs C. Archer            - Mrs H. Deegan                  

                                                            - Mrs S. North               - Mrs I Kemp         

                                                            - Mrs A. Driscoll            - Mrs A. Zawadzki-Brown               

                                                            - Miss E. Hollett            - Mr J Jenkins

                                                            - Miss A Netherton        - Mrs J Schumann                                                                                     

 

SUPPORT STAFF

HLTA's                                            - Miss C. Boot               - Mrs R. Lymer  

                                                           - Mrs L. Carnelly           - Mrs M Varney                

 

Teaching Assistants                        - Mrs S. West                - Mrs A. Bestwick

                                   - Mrs A. Hartley             - Mrs C. Waterfall

                                                           - Mrs V. Lenham           - Mrs R Dawson                          
                                                                  

                                                          
Learning Mentor                              - Mrs P. Davies                             

                                               

Administration                                 - Mrs L. James               School Business Officer

                                                          - Mrs K. Parkin               School Business Assistant

                                                          - Mrs C Buckley              School Business Assistant/Clerk to Governors 

 

Site Supervisor                                - Mr 

 

Mid-day Supervisors                       - Mrs K. Meyrick (Senior Mid-day Supervisor)                 

                                                          - Mrs D. Truman   

                                                          - Mrs J. Westbury-Spencer     

                                                          - Mrs C Buckley (relief)

                                                          - Mrs Z Marriott (relief)

                                                          - Miss E Minor (relief)

Kitchen

Cook in Charge                                 - Mrs K. Calladine

 

Governors 

Chair                                                  - Mr A Fairhurst 

Vice Chair (LA)                                  - Cllr E Monkman

Staff                                                   - Mrs J Jones 

Standards                                          - Mr M Hawkins

                                                          - Mrs R Grundy

                                                          - Mrs D Hamlin

Resources                                         - Mr M Hanford

                                                          - Mr D Keen 

                                                          - Mrs E Cooper

                                                           -Cllr E Monkman

   

Top