Menu
Home Page

Long Row Primary School

Inspire, Respect, Belong

Who's Who Sept 2021

 

TEACHING STAFF


Headteacher                                       - Mrs L. White               Safeguarding Lead
 

Assistant Headteacher                      - Mrs J. Jones               EYFS/KS1 Team/English Leader/Safeguarding Lead
 

Assistant Headteacher                      - Mrs E. Vernon            KS2 Team/English Leader/Safeguarding Lead
 

Senco                                                  - Mrs A. Smurthwaite    EYFS Teacher       
                                               

Teachers                                             - Mrs C. Archer            - Mrs H. Deegan                  

                                                            - Mrs E. Coope            - Mrs S. North

                                                            - Mrs R. Ellks               - Mrs D. Hamlin - Maths Leader                    

                                                            - Mrs A. Driscoll           - Mrs A. Zawadzki-Brown               

                                                            - Miss E. Hollett                             
                                                                                    

SUPPORT STAFF
 

HLTA's                                            - Miss C. Boot               - Mrs R. Lymer  

                                                           - Mrs L. Carnelly                        

 

Teaching Assistants                        - Mrs S. West                - Mrs A. Bestwick

                                   - Mrs A. Hartley             - Mrs C. Waterfall

                                                           - Mrs V. Lenham           - Mrs L. Tennant                           
                                                           - Mrs R. Dawson          - Mrs C. Waterfall

                                                          
Learning Mentor                              - Mrs P. Davies                             

                                               

Administration                                 - Mrs L. James               School Business Officer

                                                          - Mrs K. Parkin               School Business Assistant

 

Site Supervisor                                - Mr M. Stone-Payne

 

Mid-day Supervisors                       - Mrs K. Meyrick (Senior Mid-day Supervisor)

                                                          - Mrs P. Cogan               - Mrs J. Westbury-Spencer                  

                                                          - Mrs D. Truman                             

                                                       

Kitchen

Cook in Charge                                 - Mrs K. Calladine

 

Top